Programme

Programme 2021 – 2022

September

     
17th Portraits using portable flash (Digital)  Carl Wright
24th Capturing the Imagination DPI/Prints Warren Alani

October

     
1st Portrait Evening – bring your camera   Members
8th 1st Club Competition (Digital)  Bob Moore
15th Personal Identity: Transition from Camera Club to Master of Arts Photographer DPI/Prints Brian Swinyard
22nd TBA (Digital)  Peter Warner
29th Weird and Wonderful (Digital)  Phil Cooling

November

     
5th TBC (Digital)  Mike Lane
12th  Critique Evening   Judge – Graham Walton
19th Sports Photography (Digital)  Ady Kerry
26th 2nd Club Competition   Judge – Paddy Ruske

December

     
3rd Images from Western America (Digital)   David Eaves
10th Audio Visual in My View   Andrew Gagg
17th Fun Evening (Digital)  Club Members

January

     
7th Salon entries from WPF (Digital)  Peter Young
14th 3rd Club Competition   Judge – Heather Woodhams
21st Take Ten   Members
28th  Opportunistic Photographer (Digital) Colin Walls

February

     
4th 4th Club Competition (Digital)  John Hayes
11th  Interclub v Yardley & Solihull (Digital)  Judge – David Lowe
18th TBC   Verity Milligan
25th Exhibition / Tutorial (Digital)  Nasar Hussain

March

     
4th TBC   Michael Windle
11th Panels and AV competition DPI/Prints/AV  Judge – Malcolm Imhoff
12-13th Image 22 – judging Exhibition entries (Digital)  Kings Heath Friends Meeting House
18th Tyrol (Digital)  Alan Porrett
25th  Asian Odyssey (Digital)  Steve Carroll
Thursday 31st Warwickshire Plaque v Knowle and Shirley (Digital)  John Holt

April

     
1st TBC   Kylie Martin
8th In House (Digital)   
15th Good Friday – No Meeting! (Digital)  Peter Young
22nd Best of the Year (Digital)  Judge – Peter Siviter
29th Portrait Evening – bring your camera   Members

May

     
6th Annual General Meeting   Club Members
       

Please note:  The closing date for club competitions is the Sunday preceding the competition date. 

Members’ Tutorial Evenings are held on the second Wednesday of the month: